Mad Stitchers Upholstery Shop

Auto Upholstery & Interiors in Chamblee, Georgia

4.4 (37)

CategoryAuto Upholstery & Interiors
Address4945 Peachtree Rd, Chamblee, GA 30341
StreetPeachtree Road
AreaChamblee, Georgia
Phone(770) 455-7505
Google rating 4.4 (37)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 19, 2026

Hours

Monday8 am–5 pm
Tuesday8 am–5 pm
Wednesday8 am–5 pm
Thursday8 am–5 pm
Friday8 am–5 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Mad Stitchers Upholstery Shop

Mad Stitchers Upholstery Shop is one of the auto upholstery & interiors listed in Chamblee, Georgia. The business is registered at 4945 Peachtree Rd, Chamblee, GA 30341; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

Hours are published for 5 days a week. Typical hours are 8 am–5 pm. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Mad Stitchers Upholstery Shop at (770) 455-7505; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is madstitchers.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Customers rate it 4.4 out of 5 on Google across 37 reviews.

How Mad Stitchers Upholstery Shop compares with other auto upholstery & interiors in Chamblee

Before you go

  • Check your vehicle for open safety recalls on NHTSA.gov; recall repairs are free at a franchised dealer.
  • Ask for a written estimate before work starts and to approve any extra repairs first.
  • Ask whether technicians are ASE-certified and what warranty covers parts and labor.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Eileen Young Caldwell a month ago

Did an amazing job fixing a tear in my backseats leather!

Matt Tinkler 3 months ago

Needed a large canopy tent repaired. This beach tent has been in the family for 30 years and is no longer manufactured. John at Mad Stitchers did an excellent job of matching the rugged material and made an excellent repair.

Keith Isom 5 months ago

They are expensive, but that is because they are the best. Super quality restoring my E450 driver and back seats. On time, on budget and a pleasure to work with.

Casey Hopper 5 years ago

I had a cushion from an antique IB Arberg Parrot chair recovered here and could not be happier with the how it turned out! The price was fair and the customer service was excellent, I will definitely use them for any future re-upholstery needs.

J P 6 years ago

Have been looking into getting the bench seat in my 1966 Ford F100 redone. I have been for about a year of owning this truck using duct tape to keep the bench seat cover together with my daily driving it. Cold was making the old material brittle and hard. While hot temps were making the seat begin to flake apart. So started to get some quotes and even looked into getting the seat material and do it myself. Well one day driving down the road I pass The Mad Stitchers Upholstery Shop and figured to get a quote from them. Super friendly folks and the quote I got was fair with them taking the bench seat out and reinstalling for me in two days. While other quotes I got may have been less but required me to remove and bring the bench seat on my own. Which is not that easy for me to do as I would have to remove the bench, find some way to bring the bench someplace, and then do it all over again after the bench seat is done. Also to note I did get some quotes that were the same quote as Mad Stitches but I would still have to bring them the bench seat so naturally the Mad Stitches quote made more sense than those places who wanted to charge the same amount with me having to do that extra wor

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Mad Stitchers Upholstery Shop located?

Mad Stitchers Upholstery Shop is at 4945 Peachtree Rd, Chamblee, GA 30341, in Chamblee, Georgia. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Mad Stitchers Upholstery Shop?

Mad Stitchers Upholstery Shop is listed as an auto upholstery shop.

What are the hours of Mad Stitchers Upholstery Shop?

Published hours are Monday: 8 am–5 pm; Tuesday: 8 am–5 pm; Wednesday: 8 am–5 pm; Thursday: 8 am–5 pm; Friday: 8 am–5 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Mad Stitchers Upholstery Shop open on Sunday?

No, Mad Stitchers Upholstery Shop is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Mad Stitchers Upholstery Shop?

You can call Mad Stitchers Upholstery Shop at (770) 455-7505.

How is Mad Stitchers Upholstery Shop rated on Google?

Mad Stitchers Upholstery Shop has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 37 reviews.

Does Mad Stitchers Upholstery Shop have a website?

Yes, the website of Mad Stitchers Upholstery Shop is madstitchers.com (linked on this page).

More auto upholstery & interiors in Chamblee

All auto upholstery & interiors in Chamblee β†’

Other categories in Chamblee

Popular searches